English Version:

This Privacy Policy was last updated on October 12, 2020 in line with the laws of the United Mexican States and international agreements in relation to the protection of personal data. We encourage you to periodically check this page for updates to this policy.

PRIVACY NOTICE related to personal data, collected by OSMO DIGITAL Hereinafter referred to as ("OSMO DIGITAL")​

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personal Data’ (PD) is being used online. PD, as described in Mexican Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, is any information concerning an identified natural person or identifiable. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personal Data in accordance with our website.

General


1.1. OSMO DIGITAL IS A COMPANY COMMITTED WITH AND RESPECTFUL OF THE RIGHTS OVER THE PERSONAL DATA OF NATURAL PERSONS, RECOGNIZED IN ARTICLE 16, SECTION II OF THE POLITICAL CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED MEXICAN STATES, AS WELL AS OF THE PROTECTION PROVISIONS PERSONS IN POSSESSION OF THE INDIVIDUALS, HEREBY THE LFPDPPP. THEREFORE, THE PRESENT PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU, IN SAY THAT THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA, IS ENTITLED TO EXERCISE THEIR RIGHT TO SELF-DETERMINATION OF INFORMATION.

1.2. THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE OWNERS ON THE INTERNET PAGE WHOSE DOMAIN NAME IS: www.osmodigital.com, HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE.

1.3. YOU (HEREIN REFERED AS THE "OWNER" OR THE "OWNERS") BY ENTERING AND USING THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, DECLARE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND AND ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT AND AGREEMENT AGREEMENT. FOR SUCH EFFECT ELECTRONIC MEDIA, IN TERMS OF THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 1803 OF THE FEDERAL CIVIL CODE.

1.4. IF THE HOLDER DOES NOT ABSOLUTELY AND COMPLETE ACCEPTANCE OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS NOTICE, THE HOLDER MUST REFRAIN FROM PROVIDING ANY KIND OF PERSONAL DATA TO OSMO DIGITAL BY ANY MEANS INCLUDING THE INTERNET PAGE.

1.5. IN THE EVENT THAT THE OWNER CONTINUES TO USE THE  OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, WHETHER IN TOTAL OR PARTIAL WAY, SUCH ACTION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS YOUR ABSOLUTE AND EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE PUBLISHED BY OSMO DIGITAL ON THE INTERNET REFERENCE PAGE. THE MOMENT IN WHICH THE OWNER PROVIDES HIS PERSONAL DATA AND / OR IN WHICH THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE OR ACCESSED.

1.6. THE PARTIES DECLARE THAT SINCE THERE IS NO ERROR, DOLO, BAD FAITH OR ANY OTHER VICE OF THE WILL THAT COULD NULLIFY THE VALIDITY OF THIS INSTRUMENT, THEY BOTH AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE FOLLOWING PROVISIONS:

Definitions


2.1.- Personal Data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

2.2.- Sensitive Personal Data.- Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the HOLDER, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

2.3. Holder.- The natural person (HOLDER) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.

2.4. Responsable. Individual or legal entity (OSMO DIGITAL) of a private nature who decides on the processing of personal data.

2.5. Person in charge.- The natural or legal person that alone or jointly with others processes personal data on behalf of the person in charge.

2.6. Treatment.- Obtaining, using (which includes access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

2.6.1. Transfer.- Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of the treatment.

2.6.2. Remission.- The communication of personal data between the person in charge and the person in charge, inside or outside the Mexican territory.

2.7. Third.- The natural or legal person, national or foreign, other than the HOLDER or the person responsible for the personal data.

2.8. ARCO Rights.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

2.9. Tacit Consent.- It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Notice having been made available to him, he does not express his opposition.

2.10. Primary Purposes.- Those purposes for which personal data are mainly requested and for which the relationship between OSMO DIGITAL and THE HOLDER is originated.

Identity and address of the person in charge


3.1. The person responsible for obtaining and processing personal data is OSMO DIGITAL, which undertakes to respect the provisions of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter the "Notice" or "Privacy Notice" interchangeably), which is made available to you in compliance to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (hereinafter, indistinctly "LFPDPPP" or "The Law") and, is applicable with respect to personal data, which are collected on the occasion of promotions and contests that OSMO DIGITAL carries out, as well as those obtained as a result of the activities carried out with candidates, workers, clients, prospects of clients, suppliers, prospects of suppliers and / or business partners or service providers, visitors or winners of the promotions or contests to the facilities, visitors to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE as well as users of the social networks in which OSMO DIGITAL participates.

3.2. The address that OSMO DIGITAL establishes for the purposes of this notice is located at Calzada Central No. 45, Ciudad Granja neighborhood, Zapopan, postal code 45010, Jalisco, Mexico.

Personal data that is collected


4.1. The HOLDER acknowledges and accepts that OSMO DIGITAL may obtain, directly and / or through managers, the following personal data, taking into account the relationship with each HOLDER:

4.1.1. Candidates or workers:

Occupation or professional career, age, gender, R.F.C., CURP, driver's license number, school data, knowledge of languages ​​and computer and office equipment, employment information, employment preferences, employment references, personal references, availability to travel, as well as any other data that THE OWNER decides to share by sending OSMO DIGITAL their curriculum vitae, etc. Copy documentation: Birth certificate, CURP, valid official identification, proof of studies, proof of address, Curriculum Vitae.


4.1.2. Clients, suppliers and / or service providers: name, image, address, CURP, R.F.C., tax data, account statement, contact and position data, area, landlines and mobile phones, emails, signature. Documentation in copy: Official identification, commercial and / or personal references.


4.1.3. Visitors or Winners of promotions or contests. Name, address, signature, social media user and photograph. Documentation. Valid official identification.

4.1.4. User of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE and social networks: information published in the social network profiles, name, photographs, email. Documents Those that the user decides to attach to the website.

4.2. THE HOLDER in this act, grants his express consent in terms of article 8 of the LFPDPPP, so that OSMO DIGITAL, treats his personal data, including the personal financial and / or patrimonial data contained in this clause, to fulfill the purposes established in the this Privacy Notice.

4.3. The HOLDER in this act, under protest of telling the truth, accepts that the data that he has provided to OSMO DIGITAL are true, current and correct. In addition, it undertakes to remove OSMO DIGITAL safely from any demand or claim, derived from errors in the data that it has provided.

4.4. OSMO DIGITAL states that it will not treat sensitive personal data of the HOLDER of any kind.

4.5. OSMO DIGITAL states that it may obtain the personal data of THE HOLDER through the so-called sources of public access, in order to validate, update and contact THE HOLDER, respecting at all times the reasonable expectation of privacy, referred to in article 7 of the LFPDPPP.

4.6. OSMO DIGITAL will use IP information (Internet Protocol) to analyze any type of threats to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, as well as to collect demographic information. However, the IP information, in no case will be used to identify the HOLDERS,

Use of "Cookies" and "web beacons"

5.1. OSMO DIGITAL acknowledges that the OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE may use "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transmits to the HOLDER's computer hard drive in order to maintain records. Cookies can be used to facilitate the use of a website, by saving passwords and preferences while THE HOLDER browses the Internet.

5.2. THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE does not use or save cookies to obtain personal identification data from the OWNER's computer that was not originally sent as part of the cookie.

 

5.3. For their part, "web beacons" are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time in said page and the type of browser used, among others.

 

5.4. Although most browsers accept "cookies" and "web beacons" automatically, THE HOLDER can configure your browser so that it does not accept them.

 

5.5. To disable "cookies", you must follow the following instructions:

Purposes of the processing of personal data


6.1. OSMO DIGITAL accepts and acknowledges that it may process directly or through managers, the OWNER's personal data, in accordance with the type of relationship it has with it, for the following primary purposes:

6.1.1. The HOLDER- Candidate:

a) Get in touch with the HOLDER, via email in order to monitor, evaluate the experience and studies of THE HOLDER, to find out the viability of being selected and the chances of success in the position they intend to perform.


b) Carry out a physical or digital file of the HOLDER that will be kept in the Human Resources offices of OSMO DIGITAL, for up to 5-five years, in case of not being selected for the position that the Candidate intends to perform.


6.1.2. The HOLDER- Worker:

a) Carry out a physical or electronic file of the HOLDER-Worker, which will be kept by OSMO DIGITAL, throughout the term of the employment relationship and for 5 to five years after the end of it.


b) Carry out the necessary procedures to register, cancel or modify the registry of the HOLDER-Worker, in the institutions that are required.


c) Carry out the necessary procedures to obtain the debit card, for the deposit of the salary and other benefits generated in favor of the HOLDER-Worker.


d) Carry out the process of payment of salary and benefits of the HOLDER-Worker, as well as discounts of alimony required by court order.


e) Keep an attendance control through the mechanism designated by OSMO DIGITAL.


f) Manage with airlines and hotels the business trips that the HOLDER-Worker requires.


g) Issue the labor certificates required by the HOLDER- Worker.


h) Register the HOLDER-Worker in courses, seminars, workshops, or any other type of training organized by third parties, related to the activities or business of OSMO DIGITAL.


i) Issuance of certificates of participation in courses, seminars or workshops organized by OSMO DIGITAL.


j) Preparation of letters or contracts for the assignment of work tools required by the HOLDER-Worker for the execution of their work activities.


k) Display the file of the HOLDER-Worker, to certify compliance with the processes in quality audits or accounting audits, which are periodically performed at OSMO DIGITAL by third parties certified in the corresponding matter.


6.1.3. The HOLDER-Client and / or Client Prospect:

a) Contact you by phone or email, to attend and follow up on requests for services or products.


b) Register and update the data in the internal business administration system, for access to personal data by the persons authorized to do so.


c) Carry out and store a physical and / or electronic file of the HOLDER-Client for the duration of the commercial relationship and for up to 10-10 years after the termination of the commercial relationship.


d) Preparation of electronic invoicing and credit notes derived from the services and / or products that it commercializes


e) Carry out transactions with credit institutions, resulting from commercial operations.


6.1.4. The HOLDER-Provider and / or Provider Prospect:

a) Register the Supplier's profile in the internal administration system for access by authorized personnel, which will be kept for the duration of the business relationship and for 10-10 years after it has ended.


b) Contact you by phone, by email or by any other means, to follow up on requests for services and / or products that you require


c) Make bank transfers due to product requisitions made to you


d) Make clarifications about payments.


e) Keep a physical and / or electronic file of the Provider for the duration of the business relationship and for 10-10 years after its termination for any reason.

6.1.5. The HOLDER-Visitor or Winner of promotions or contests:

a) Carry out the necessary procedures for the delivery of the prizes to which the HOLDER is credited in the cases in which they participate in the promotions or contests that OSMO DIGITAL carries out.


b) Make video and / or audio testimonials of the winners of promotions or contests.


c) The video recording of the visitors to the facilities that will be kept for up to 3-3 weeks from when they are obtained, to take care of the safety of people and property within the facilities.


6.1.6. The HOLDER – User of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE:

a) Contact the HOLDER-User via email, to attend and follow up on their comments or requests for services.


b) To access the social networks in which OSMO DIGITAL participates.


c) To make the necessary registrations to participate in the promotions and / or dynamics that OSMO DIGITAL and / or third parties organize.


d) To create a database of Users of the OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, which will be kept for a period of 5 to five years from its obtaining.

6.2. OSMO DIGITAL will process the OWNER's personal data for the following secondary purposes:

a) In the case of the HOLDER-Client, evaluate the quality of the services and / or products offered by OSMO DIGITAL, as well as the quality of attention to their comments or requests.


b) Carry out internal studies on consumer habits.


c) To provide you with additional communications, information and promotions, such as newsletters and invitations to events.


d) Inform via email about changes or new products and / or services that are related to the product and / or service requested by the HOLDER.


e) Generate internal reports on the use of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE.


f) Massive mail marketing shipments.


g) To contact the HOLDER-User in order to inform him of updates to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, informational messages and related to services, including important security updates.


h) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, provide references about their performance and personal characteristics of the HOLDER-Worker, either to future employers or credit institutions, up to a period of 5 to five years after the employment relationship has ended.


i) In the case of THE HOLDER-Candidate, share data with other Job Exchanges, according to the usual exchange that exists between personnel recruiters.


j) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, send communications by any means of advertising or discounts offered by third parties to the HOLDER-Employees of OSMO DIGITAL.


k) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, the contracting with third parties of life insurance or major medical expenses that are offered to the HOLDERS-Employees of OSMO DIGITAL.


6.3. In the event that the owner does not want their personal data to be used for all or some of the secondary purposes established in section 6.2., They must send a request for revocation of their consent, specifying the purposes for which they wish not to your personal data is processed, to the following email: hello@osmodigital.com

Limitations for access and disclosure of personal data


7.1. OSMO DIGITAL undertakes to make its best effort to protect the security of the personal data that the OWNER is giving it, through the celebration of legal acts, the use of antivirus technologies and systems, which control access, use or disclosure without authorization of the personal information; For this purpose, personal information is stored in databases with limited access that are located in facilities controlled with security mechanisms; OSMO DIGITAL undertakes that the information provided by the HOLDER, is considered confidential, and used under full privacy.

7.2. In this tenor, OSMO DIGITAL is obliged to take the necessary measures to guarantee that the managers it uses comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice, with the obligations in charge and particularly, with the provisions established in article 50 of the Regulation of the LFPDPPP.

7.3. Likewise, OSMO DIGITAL undertakes to contract cloud computing services that process the personal data of the HOLDERS, provided that they respect the provisions of article 52 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.

Designated to process the applications of the HOLDERS

8.1. In the event that the HOLDER needs to revoke their consent, as well as Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the processing of the personal data that they have provided, they must do so through the Committee appointed by OSMO DIGITAL, whose contact details are described below:

Designated: Privacy Committee.

Email: hello@osmodigital.com

 

Means to revoke consent

9.1. The OWNER of the personal data may revoke the consent granted with the acceptance of this. Said revocation of consent that is granted by electronic means, must be done observing the following procedure, using the format that OSMO DIGITAL makes available to you:

9.2. Send an email in attention to the Privacy Committee designated in point 8-eight of this Notice, through which said requests will be attended to.

9.3. Send a request or data message to the email specified above, in which you indicate:

 

9.3.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated on the occasion of your request.

9.3.2. The reason for your request.

9.3.3. The arguments that support your request or petition.

9.3.4. Official document that proves your identity and proves that you are who you say you are.

9.3.5. Date from which the revocation of your consent becomes effective.

9.4. OSMO DIGITAL will notify the OWNER in writing, via email, within a maximum period of 20-twenty days, counted from the date on which the request to revoke your consent for any or all secondary purposes was received, the resolution adopted, to The effect that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15-fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated, by means of a message containing that it has carried out all the acts aimed at revoking the consent of the HOLDER

Ways to exercise ARCO rights

10.1. In the event that the HOLDER needs to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the processing of their personal data that they have provided to OSMO DIGITAL, the HOLDER must follow the following procedure, using the format that OSMO DIGITAL puts at their disposal:

10.2. Send an email in attention to the Privacy Committee, designated in point 8-eight of this Notice, by means of which said requests will be attended, noting the following:

10.2.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated on the occasion of your request.

10.2.2. The reason for your request.

10.2.3. The arguments that support your request or petition.

10.2.4. Official document that proves your identity and proves that you are who you say you are.

10.2.5. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

10.2.6. In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the HOLDER must indicate, in addition to what is indicated, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports her request.

10.3. OSMO DIGITAL will notify the HOLDER, within a maximum period of 20-twenty days from the date on which the request for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition was received, the resolution adopted, in order that, if appropriate, the same within 15-fifteen days following the date the response is communicated. In the case of requests for Access to personal data, the delivery will proceed after proof of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.

 

Transfer of personal data

11.1. OSMO DIGITAL will transfer the personal data of the HOLDER in favor of third parties, for the following purposes:

 

11.1.1. IMSS INFONAVIT and SAT, and / or its equivalents in the United States of America and Canada, in order to comply with labor legislation, social security, as well as the payment of taxes.

 

11.1.2. Banking institutions, in order to collect or pay for the products or services, or the payment of workers' wages, that OSMO DIGITAL requires or offers for its customers, suppliers and workers.

 

11.1.3. THE HOLDER accepts and acknowledges that the transfers described above are necessary to comply with the obligations that OSMO DIGITAL has agreed upon with the HOLDER, therefore, their consent is not required for said transfers.

11.2. Notwithstanding the foregoing and, in the event of security breaches occurring in any phase of the treatment, which significantly affect the economic or moral rights of the HOLDERS, they will be informed by email, immediately, in order to that the latter can take the corresponding measures to defend their rights, disclaiming any responsibility to OSMO DIGITAL, if the violation is not attributable to him.

Modifications

12.1 The parties agree that the Privacy Notice may be modified in the time and form that OSMO DIGITAL determines, taking into account the study and the regulations regarding the protection of personal data arise, for which it is obliged to keep this Notice updated, in order to your query on THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, so that, in your case, THE HOLDER is able to exercise their ARCO rights.

 

Guarantor authority

13.1. If you consider that your right to the protection of your Personal Data has been harmed by any conduct or omission on the part of OSMO DIGITAL, or you presume any violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, your Regulations and other applicable regulations, you may file your disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information, we suggest you visit their official website www.inai.org.mx.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

14.1. The parties express that this Privacy Notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexican Republic, especially by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

14.2. In the event that there is a dispute or controversy, derived from the interpretation, execution or fulfillment of the Notice or any of the documents derived from it, or that are related to it, the parties amicably, will seek to reach an agreement within of a period of 30 - thirty following calendar days, counted from the date on which any difference arises and the counterpart is notified in writing about said event, deducting the mediation process in the Superior Court of Justice of Guadalajara and its Regulations Internal, in force at the time the dispute arises.

14.3. In the event that the parties do not reach an agreement, they agree in this act to submit all the disagreements that derive from this Privacy Notice or from any of the documents that derive from it, or that are related to it or to those, to be resolved definitively, submitting to the jurisdiction and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts of Guadalajara, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them for reasons of their present or future addresses.

Versión en Español:

Este Aviso de Privacidad fue actualizado el 12 de Octubre de 2020, de acuerdo a las leyes aplicables en los Estados Unidos Mexicanos y los acuerdos internacionales delacionados a la protección de datos personales. Te sugerimos revisar las esta página periódicamente para conocer las actualizaciones en las políticas.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD relacionado con los datos personales, recabados por OSMO DIGITAL en adelante denominada como (“OSMO DIGITAL”)

Esta política de privacidad ha sido compilada para brindar un mejor servicio a quienes están preocupados por cómo se utilizan sus "Datos personales" (PD) en línea. PD, como se describe en la Ley Mexicana de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, es cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable. Lea atentamente nuestra política de privacidad para comprender claramente cómo recopilamos, usamos, protegemos o manejamos sus Datos Personales de acuerdo con nuestro sitio web.

 

Generales


1.1. OSMO DIGITAL ES UNA EMPRESA COMPROMETIDA Y RESPETUOSA DE LOS DERECHOS SOBRE LOS DATOS PERSONALES DE LAS PERSONAS FÍSICAS, RECONOCIDOS EN EL ARTÍCULO 16, FRACCIÓN II DE LA CONSTITUCIÓN POLÍTICA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS MEXICANOS, ASÍ COMO DE LAS DISPOSICIONES DE LA LEY FEDERAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES EN POSESIÓN DE LOS PARTICULARES, EN ADELANTE LA LFPDPPP. POR LO ANTERIOR, PONE A SU DISPOSICIÓN EL PRESENTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD, EN ARAS DE QUE EL TITULAR DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES, SE ENCUENTRE FACULTADO A EJERCITAR SU DERECHO A LA AUTODETERMINACIÓN INFORMATIVA.

1.2. ESTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD, SE PONE A DISPOSICIÓN DE LOS TITULARES EN LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET CUYO NOMBRE DE DOMINIO ES: www.osmodigital.com, EN ADELANTE DENOMINADO COMO LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL.

1.3. USTED (EN ADELANTE REFERIDO COMO EL "TITULAR" O LOS "TITULARES") AL INGRESAR Y UTILIZAR LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, DECLARA QUE ESTÁ ENTENDIENDO Y ACEPTANDO LOS TÉRMINOS Y LAS CONDICIONES CONTENIDOS EN ESTE AVISO Y OTORGA EXPRESAMENTE SU ACEPTACIÓN Y CONSENTIMIENTO UTILIZANDO PARA TAL EFECTO MEDIOS ELECTRÓNICOS, EN TÉRMINOS DE LO DISPUESTO POR EL ARTÍCULO 1803 DEL CÓDIGO CIVIL FEDERAL.

1.4. SI EL TITULAR NO ACEPTA EN FORMA ABSOLUTA Y COMPLETA LOS TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES DE ESTE AVISO, DEBERÁ ABSTENERSE DE PROPORCIONAR CUALQUIER TIPO DE DATO PERSONAL A OSMO DIGITAL POR CUALQUIER MEDIO INCLUYENDO LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET.

1.5. PARA EL CASO QUE EL TITULAR CONTINÚE EN EL USO DE LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, SEA EN FORMA TOTAL O PARCIAL, DICHA ACCIÓN SE CONSIDERARÁ COMO SU ABSOLUTA Y EXPRESA ACEPTACIÓN AL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PUBLICADO POR OSMO DIGITAL EN LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET REFERIDA, EN EL MOMENTO EN QUE EL TITULAR PROPORCIONE SUS DATOS PERSONALES Y/O EN EL QUE TENGA ACCESO O SE LE PONGA A DISPOSICIÓN ESTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD.

1.6. LAS PARTES DECLARAN QUE AL NO EXISTIR, ERROR, DOLO, MALA FE O CUALQUIER OTRO VICIO DE LA VOLUNTAD QUE PUDIERA NULIFICAR LA VALIDEZ DEL PRESENTE INSTRUMENTO, AMBAS ACUERDAN EN SUJETARSE AL TENOR DE LO ESTIPULADO EN LAS SIGUIENTES:

Definiciones


2.1.- Datos Personales.- Cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable.

2.2.- Datos Personales Sensibles.- Aquellos datos personales que afecten a la esfera más íntima de su TITULAR, o cuya utilización indebida pueda dar origen a discriminación o conlleve un riesgo grave para éste. En particular, se consideran sensibles aquellos que puedan revelar aspectos como origen racial o étnico, estado de salud presente y futuro, información genética, creencias religiosas, filosóficas y morales, afiliación sindical, opiniones políticas, preferencia sexual.

2.3. Titular.- La persona física (TITULAR) a quien identifican o corresponden los datos personales.

2.4. Responsable. Persona física o moral (OSMO DIGITAL) de carácter privado que decide sobre el tratamiento de los datos personales.

2.5. Encargado.- La persona física o moral que sola o conjuntamente con otras trate datos personales por cuenta del responsable.

2.6. Tratamiento.- La obtención, uso (que incluye el acceso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia o disposición de datos personales), divulgación o almacenamiento de datos personales por cualquier medio.

2.6.1. Transferencia.- Toda comunicación de datos realizada a persona distinta del responsable o encargado del tratamiento.

2.6.2. Remisión.- La comunicación de datos personales entre el responsable y el encargado, dentro o fuera del territorio mexicano.

2.7. Tercero.- La persona física o moral, nacional o extranjera, distinta del TITULAR o del responsable de los datos personales.

2.8. Derechos ARCO.- Derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición.

2.9. Consentimiento Tácito.- Se entenderá que el titular ha consentido en el tratamiento de los datos, cuando habiéndose puesto a su disposición el Aviso de Privacidad, no manifieste su oposición.

2.10. Finalidades Primarias.- Aquellas finalidades para las cuales se solicitan principalmente los datos personales y por lo que se da origen a la relación entre OSMO DIGITAL y EL TITULAR.

 

Identidad y domicilio del responsable


3.1. El responsable de la obtención y tratamiento de los datos personales, es OSMO DIGITAL, la cual se compromete a respetar lo establecido en el presente Aviso de Privacidad (en lo sucesivo el “Aviso” o “Aviso de Privacidad” indistintamente), el cual está puesto a su disposición en cumplimiento a lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante, indistintamente “LFPDPPP” o “La Ley”) y, es aplicable respecto a los datos personales, que se recaban con motivo de las promociones y concursos que realiza OSMO DIGITAL, así como de los obtenidos con motivo de las actividades que realiza con los candidatos, trabajadores, clientes, prospectos de clientes, proveedores, prospectos de proveedores y/o socios de negocios o prestadores de servicios, visitantes o ganadores de las promociones o concursos a las instalaciones, visitantes de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL así como los usuarios de las redes sociales en las que participa OSMO DIGITAL.

3.2. El domicilio que para los efectos del presente aviso establece OSMO DIGITAL, es el ubicado en Calzada Central No. 45, Ciudad Graja, Zapopan, C.P. 45010, Jalisco, México.

Datos personales que se recaban


4.1. El TITULAR reconoce y acepta que OSMO DIGITAL podrá obtener, directamente y/o a través de encargados, los siguientes datos personales, atendiendo a la relación con cada TITULAR:

4.1.1. Candidatos o trabajadores:

Oficio o carrera profesional, edad, sexo, Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, CURP, número de licencia para conducir, datos escolares, conocimientos sobre idiomas y equipo de cómputo y oficina, información laboral, preferencias laborales, referencias laborales, referencias personales, disponibilidad para viajar, así como cualquier otro dato que EL TITULAR decida compartir mediante el envío a OSMO DIGITAL de su currículum vitae, etc. Documentación en copia: Acta de nacimiento, CURP, identificación oficial vigente, comprobante de estudios, comprobante de domicilio, Currículum Vitae.


4.1.2. Clientes, proveedores y/o prestadores de servicios: nombre, imagen, domicilio, CURP, R.F.C., datos fiscales, estado de cuenta, datos de contactos y puestos, área, teléfonos fijos y móviles, correos electrónicos, firma. Documentación en copia: Identificación oficial, referencias comerciales y/o personales.


4.1.3. Visitantes o Ganadores de promociones o concursos. Nombre, domicilio, firma, usuario de redes sociales y fotografía. Documentación. Identificación oficial vigente.

4.1.4. Usuario de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITALy redes sociales: información publicada en los perfiles de redes sociales, nombre, fotografías, correo electrónico. Documentos. Los que decida adjuntar en la página de internet el usuario.

4.2. EL TITULAR en este acto, otorga su consentimiento expreso en términos del artículo 8 de la LFPDPPP, para que OSMO DIGITAL, trate sus datos personales, incluidos los datos personales financieros y/o patrimoniales contenidos en ésta cláusula, para cumplir con las finalidades que establece el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

4.3. El TITULAR en este acto, bajo protesta de decir verdad, acepta que los datos que ha proporcionado a OSMO DIGITAL son veraces, actuales y correctos. Además, se compromete a sacar en paz y a salvo a OSMO DIGITAL de cualquier demanda o reclamación, derivada de los errores en los datos que le haya entregado.

4.4. OSMO DIGITAL manifiesta que no dará tratamiento a datos personales sensibles del TITULAR de ningún tipo.

4.5. OSMO DIGITAL manifiesta que podrá obtener los datos personales de EL TITULAR mediante las denominadas fuentes de acceso público, a efecto de validar, actualizar y contactar a EL TITULAR, respetando en todo momento la expectativa razonable de privacidad, a que se refiere el artículo 7 de la LFPDPPP.

4.6. OSMO DIGITAL usará información IP (Protocolo de Internet, por sus siglas en inglés Internet Protocol) para analizar cualquier tipo de amenazas a LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, así como para recabar información demográfica. Sin embargo, la información IP, en ningún caso será utilizada para identificar a los TITULARES,

Uso de “Cookies” y “web beacons”

5.1. OSMO DIGITAL reconoce que es posible que la PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL hagan uso de "cookies" en conexión con ciertas características o funciones. Las cookies son tipos específicos de información que un sitio web transmite al disco duro de la computadora del TITULAR con el fin de mantener los registros. Las cookies pueden servir para facilitar el uso de un sitio web, al guardar contraseñas y preferencias mientras EL TITULAR navega en Internet.

5.2. LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL no usa o guarda cookies para obtener datos de identificación personal de la computadora del TITULAR que no se hayan enviado originalmente como parte de la cookie.

 

5.3. Por su parte, las “web beacons” son imágenes insertadas en una página de Internet o correo electrónico, que puede ser utilizado para monitorear el comportamiento de un visitante, como almacenar información sobre la dirección IP del usuario, duración del tiempo de interacción en dicha página y el tipo de navegador utilizado, entre otros.

 

5.4. Aunque la mayoría de los navegadores aceptan “cookies” y “web beacons” automáticamente, EL TITULAR puede configurar su navegador para que no los acepte.

 

5.5. Para desactivar las “cookies”, debe seguir las siguientes instrucciones:

Finalidades del tratamiento de los datos personales


6.1. OSMO DIGITAL acepta y reconoce que podrá tratar directamente o a través de encargados, los datos personales del TITULAR, de conformidad al tipo de relación que tiene con éste, para las siguientes finalidades primarias:

6.1.1. El TITULAR- Candidato:

a) Ponerse en contacto con el TITULAR, vía correo electrónico a efecto de dar seguimiento, evaluar la experiencia y estudios de EL TITULAR, para conocer la viabilidad de ser seleccionado y, las posibilidades de éxito en el puesto que pretende desempeñar.


b) Realizar un expediente físico o digital del TITULAR que será resguardado en las oficinas de Recursos Humanos de OSMO DIGITAL, hasta por 5-cinco años, en caso de no ser seleccionado para el puesto que pretende desempeñar el Candidato.


6.1.2. El TITULAR- Trabajador:

a) Realizar un expediente físico o electrónico del TITULAR-Trabajador, que será conservado por OSMO DIGITAL, durante toda la vigencia de la relación laboral y por 5-cinco años luego de finalizada la misma.


b) Realizar los trámites necesarios de alta, baja o modificaciones al registro del TITULAR-Trabajador, ante las instituciones que se requiera.


c) Realizar los trámites necesarios para obtener la tarjeta de débito, para el depósito del salario y demás prestaciones generadas a favor del TITULAR- Trabajador.


d) Llevar a cabo el proceso de pago de salario y de prestaciones del TITULAR- Trabajador, así como descuentos de pensiones alimenticias requeridas por mandato judicial.


e) Llevar un control de asistencia a través de del mecanismo designado por OSMO DIGITAL.


f) Gestionar con aerolíneas y hoteles los viajes de negocios que requiera hacer el TITULAR- Trabajador.


g) Expedir las constancias laborales que le requiera el TITULAR- Trabajador.


h) Inscribir al TITULAR-Trabajador en los cursos, seminarios, talleres, o cualquier otro tipo de capacitación organizada por terceros, relacionada con las actividades o el giro que tiene OSMO DIGITAL.


i) Emisión de constancias de participación en cursos, seminarios o talleres que organice OSMO DIGITAL.


j) Elaboración de cartas o contratos de asignación de herramientas de trabajo que requiera el TITULAR-Trabajador para la ejecución de sus actividades laborales.


k) Exhibir el expediente del TITULAR-Trabajador, para acreditar el cumplimiento de los procesos en auditorías de calidad o auditorías contables, que son realizadas periódicamente a OSMO DIGITAL por terceros certificados en la materia correspondiente.


6.1.3. El TITULAR-Cliente y/o Prospecto de Cliente:

a) Contactarlo vía telefónica o por correo electrónico, para atender y dar seguimiento a las solicitudes de servicios o productos.


b) Registrarlos y actualizar los datos en el sistema de administración empresarial interno, para el acceso a los datos personales por las personas autorizadas para ello.


c) Realizar y almacenar un expediente físico y/o electrónico del TITULAR-Cliente durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por hasta 10-diez años posterior a la terminación de la relación comercial.


d) Elaboración de facturación electrónica y notas de crédito derivadas de los servicios y/o productos que comercializa


e) Realizar transacciones con instituciones de crédito, que resulten con motivo de las operaciones comerciales.


6.1.4. El TITULAR-Proveedor y/o Prospecto de Proveedor:

a) Dar de alta el perfil del Proveedor en el sistema de administración interna para el acceso por parte del personal autorizado para ello, que serán conservados durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por 10-diez años posteriores a finalizada la misma.


b) Contactarlo vía telefónica, por correo electrónico o por cualquier otro medio, para dar seguimiento a las solicitudes de servicios y/o productos que requiere


c) Realizar transferencias bancarias con motivo de las requisiciones de productos que le haga


d) Realizar las aclaraciones sobre los pagos.


e) Llevar un expediente físico y/o electrónico del Proveedor durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por 10-diez años posteriores a su terminación por cualquier causa.


6.1.5. El TITULAR–Visitante o Ganador de promociones o concursos:

a) Realizar los trámites necesarios para la entrega de los premios a los que se haga acreedor el TITULAR en los casos en los que participe en las promociones o concursos que realice OSMO DIGITAL.


b) Realizar testimoniales en vídeo y/o audio de los ganadores de las promociones o concursos.


c) La grabación de video de los visitantes a las instalaciones que serán conservados hasta por 3-tres semanas desde que las mismas son obtenidas, para cuidar la seguridad de las personas y los bienes dentro de las instalaciones.


6.1.6. El TITULAR–Usuario de LA PÁGINA DE INTERET DE OSMO DIGITAL:

a) Contactar vía correo electrónico al TITULAR-Usuario, para atender y dar seguimiento a sus comentarios o solicitudes de servicios y/o productos.


b) Para acceder a las redes sociales en las que participa OSMO DIGITAL.


c) Para realizar los registros necesarios para participar en las promociones y/o dinámicas que organiza OSMO DIGITAL y/o terceros.


d) Para realizar una base de datos de Usuarios de la PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, que será conservada por un plazo de 5-cinco años desde su obtención.

6.2. OSMO DIGITAL tratará los datos personales del TITULAR para las siguientes finalidades secundarias:

a) Para el caso del TITULAR-Cliente, evaluar la calidad de los servicios y/o productos ofrecidos por OSMO DIGITAL, así como la calidad de atención a sus comentarios o solicitudes.


b) Realizar estudios internos sobre hábitos de consumo.


c) Para proporcionarle comunicaciones adicionales, información y promociones, tales como boletines informativos e invitaciones a eventos.


d) Informar vía correo electrónico sobre cambios o nuevos productos y/o servicios que estén relacionados con el producto y/o servicio solicitado por el TITULAR.


e) Generar informes internos sobre la utilización de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL.


f) Envíos masivos de mail marketing.


g) Para contactar al TITULAR-Usuario a fin de informarle de actualizaciones de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, mensajes informativos y relativos a servicios, incluyendo actualizaciones de seguridad importantes.


h) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, proporcionar referencias sobre su desempeño y características personales del TITULAR-Trabajador, ya sea a futuros empleadores o instituciones crediticias, hasta por un periodo de 5-cinco años después de haberse terminado la relación laboral.


i) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Candidato, compartir datos con otras Bolsas de Trabajo, según el intercambio habitual que existe entre los reclutadores de personal.


j) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, enviar comunicaciones por cualquier medio de publicidad o descuentos que ofrezcan terceros a los TITULARES-Trabajadores de OSMO DIGITAL.


k) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, la contratación con terceros de seguros de vida o de gastos médicos mayores que se ofrezcan a los TITULARES-Trabajadores de OSMO DIGITAL.


6.3. En caso de que el titular no desee que sus datos personales sean utilizados para todas o algunas de las finalidades secundarias que se establecen en el apartado 6.2., deberá enviar una solicitud de revocación de su consentimiento, especificando las finalidades para las que desea que no sean tratados sus datos personales, al siguiente correo electrónico: hello@osmodigital.com

Limitaciones para el acceso y divulgación de los datos personales


7.1. OSMO DIGITAL se compromete a realizar su mejor esfuerzo para proteger la seguridad de los datos personales que el TITULAR le está entregando, mediante la celebración de actos jurídicos, el uso de tecnologías y sistemas antivirus, que controlen el acceso, uso o divulgación sin autorización de la información personal; para tal efecto, se almacena la información personal en bases de datos con acceso limitado que se encuentran en instalaciones controladas con mecanismos de seguridad; OSMO DIGITALse compromete a que la información proporcionada por el TITULAR, sea considerada con carácter confidencial, y utilizada bajo plena privacidad.

7.2. En este tenor, OSMO DIGITAL se obliga a tomar las medidas necesarias para garantizar que los encargados que utilice cumplan con lo establecido en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, con las obligaciones a su cargo y particularmente, con las disposiciones establecidas en el artículo 50 del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP.

7.3. Asimismo, OSMO DIGITAL se obliga a contratar servicios de cómputo en la nube que realicen el tratamiento de los datos personales de los TITULARES, siempre que los mismos respeten las previsiones del artículo 52 del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP.

Designado para tramitar las solicitudes de los TITULARES

8.1. En caso de que el TITULAR necesite revocar su consentimiento, así como Acceder, Rectificar, Cancelar u Oponerse al tratamiento de los datos personales que ha proporcionado, lo deberá hacer a través del Comité designado por OSMO DIGITAL, cuyos datos de contacto se describen a continuación:

Designado: Comité de Privacidad.

Correo electrónico: hello@osmodigital.com

 

Medios para revocar el consentimiento

9.1. El TITULAR de los datos personales podrá revocar el consentimiento que se otorga con la aceptación del presente. Dicha revocación del consentimiento que se otorga por medios electrónicos, se deberá de hacer observando el siguiente procedimiento, utilizando el formato que OSMO DIGITAL pone a su disposición:

9.2. Enviar un correo electrónico en atención al Comité de Privacidad designado en el punto 8-ocho del presente Aviso, mediante el cual serán atendidas dichas solicitudes.

9.3. Enviar una solicitud o mensaje de datos al correo electrónico antes precisado, en el que señale:

9.3.1. El nombre completo del TITULAR, domicilio y correo electrónico para recibir la respuesta que se genere con motivo de su solicitud.

9.3.2. El motivo de su solicitud.

9.3.3. Los argumentos que sustenten su solicitud o petición.

9.3.4. Documento oficial que acredite su identidad y que demuestre que es quien dice ser.

9.3.5. Fecha a partir de la cual, se hace efectiva la revocación de su consentimiento.

9.4. OSMO DIGITAL notificará por escrito, vía correo electrónico, al TITULAR, en un plazo máximo de 20-veinte días, contados desde la fecha en que se recibió la solicitud de revocación de su consentimiento para alguna o todas las finalidades secundarias, la resolución adoptada, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los 15-quince días siguientes a la fecha en que se comunica la respuesta, mediante un mensaje que contenga que ha ejecutado de todos los actos tendientes a revocar el consentimiento del TITULAR

 

Medios para ejercer los derechos ARCO

10.1. En caso de que el TITULAR necesite Acceder, Rectificar, Cancelar u Oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales que ha proporcionado a OSMO DIGITAL, el TITULAR deberá seguir el siguiente procedimiento, utilizando el formato que OSMO DIGITAL pone a su disposición:

10.2. Enviar un correo electrónico en atención al Comité de Privacidad, designado en el punto 8-ocho del presente Aviso, mediante el cual serán atendidas dichas solicitudes, señalando lo siguiente:

10.2.1. El nombre completo del TITULAR, domicilio y correo electrónico para recibir la respuesta que se genere con motivo de su solicitud.

10.2.2. El motivo de su solicitud.

10.2.3. Los argumentos que sustenten su solicitud o petición.

10.2.4. Documento oficial que acredite su identidad y que demuestre que es quien dice ser.

10.2.5. Descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos ARCO, y cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

10.2.6. Tratándose de solicitudes de rectificación de datos personales, el TITULAR deberá indicar, además de lo señalado, las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente su petición.

10.3. OSMO DIGITAL notificará al TITULAR, en un plazo máximo de 20-veinte días contados desde la fecha en que se recibió la solicitud de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación u Oposición, la resolución adoptada, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los 15-quince días siguientes a la fecha en que se comunica la respuesta. Tratándose de solicitudes de Acceso a datos personales, procederá la entrega previa acreditación de la identidad del solicitante o representante legal, según corresponda.

 

Transferencia de datos personales

11.1. OSMO DIGITAL transferirá los datos personales del TITULAR a favor de terceros, para las siguientes finalidades:

 

11.1.1. IMSS INFONAVIT y SAT, y/o equivalencias en los Estados Unidos Americanos y Canadá, a efecto de dar cumplimiento a la legislación laboral, de seguridad social, así como el pago de impuestos.

 

11.1.2. Instituciones bancarias, a efecto realizar el cobro o el pago de los productos o servicios, o el pago de los salarios de trabajadores, que requiere u ofrece OSMO DIGITAL para sus clientes, proveedores y trabajadores.

 

11.1.3. EL TITULAR acepta y reconoce que las transferencias anteriormente descritas son necesarias para cumplir con las obligaciones que tiene pactadas OSMO DIGITAL con el TITULAR por lo que no requiere su consentimiento para dichas transferencias.

11.2. No obstante lo anterior y, en caso de que se presenten vulneraciones de seguridad ocurridas en cualquier fase del tratamiento, que afecten de forma significativa los derechos patrimoniales o morales de los TITULARES, éstos serán informados por correo electrónico, de forma inmediata, a fin de que estos últimos puedan tomar las medidas correspondientes a la defensa de sus derechos, deslindando de cualquier responsabilidad a OSMO DIGITAL, si la vulneración no es imputable a él.

Modificaciones

12.1 Las partes acuerdan que el Aviso de Privacidad puede ser modificado en el tiempo y forma que OSMO DIGITAL lo determine, atendiendo al estudio y las regulaciones en materia de protección de datos personales surjan, por lo que se obliga a mantener actualizado el presente Aviso, para su consulta en LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, a efecto de que en su caso, EL TITULAR se encuentre en posibilidad de ejercer sus derechos ARCO.

 

Autoridad garante

13.1. Si usted considera que su derecho a la protección de sus Datos Personales ha sido lesionado por alguna conducta u omisión de parte de OSMO DIGITAL, o presume alguna violación a las disposiciones previstas en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, su Reglamento y demás ordenamientos aplicables, podrá interponer su inconformidad o denuncia ante el Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI). Para mayor información, le sugerimos visitar su página oficial de Internet www.inai.org.mx.

 

Ley aplicable y jurisdicción

14.1. Las partes expresan que el presente Aviso de Privacidad, se regirá por las disposiciones legales aplicables en la República Mexicana, en especial, por lo dispuesto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento.

14.2. Para el caso de que exista una disputa o controversia, derivada de la interpretación, ejecución o cumplimiento del Aviso o de cualquiera de los documentos que del mismo se deriven, o que guarden relación con éste, las partes amigablemente, buscarán llegar a un acuerdo dentro de un plazo de 30-treinta días naturales siguientes, contados a partir de la fecha en que surja cualquier diferencia y se notifique por escrito sobre dicho evento a la contraparte, deduciendo el proceso de mediación ante el Tribunal Superior de Justicia de Guadalajara y sus regulaciones internas, vigentes al momento que se presente la controversia.

14.3. En caso de que las partes no lleguen a un acuerdo, convienen en este acto en someter todas las desavenencias que deriven del presente Aviso de Privacidad o de cualquiera de los documentos que del mismo se deriven, o que guarden relación con éste o con aquéllos, a ser resueltas de manera definitiva, sometiéndose a la competencia y leyes de los Tribunales de Guadalajara, expresamente a cualquier fuero distinto que por razones de sus domicilios presentes o futuros pudieren corresponderles.

Versión en Español:

Este Aviso de Privacidad fue actualizado el 12 de Octubre de 2020, de acuerdo a las leyes aplicables en los Estados Unidos Mexicanos y los acuerdos internacionales relacionados a la protección de datos personales. Te sugerimos revisar las esta página periódicamente para conocer las actualizaciones en las políticas.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD relacionado con los datos personales, recabados por OSMO DIGITAL en adelante denominada como (“OSMO DIGITAL”)

Esta política de privacidad ha sido compilada para brindar un mejor servicio a quienes están preocupados por cómo se utilizan sus "Datos personales" (PD) en línea. Datos Personales, como se describe en la Ley Mexicana de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares, es cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable. Lea atentamente nuestra política de privacidad para comprender claramente cómo recopilamos, usamos, protegemos o manejamos sus Datos Personales.

 

Generales


1.1. OSMO DIGITAL ES UNA EMPRESA COMPROMETIDA Y RESPETUOSA DE LOS DERECHOS SOBRE LOS DATOS PERSONALES DE LAS PERSONAS FÍSICAS, RECONOCIDOS EN EL ARTÍCULO 16, FRACCIÓN II DE LA CONSTITUCIÓN POLÍTICA DE LOS ESTADOS UNIDOS MEXICANOS, ASÍ COMO DE LAS DISPOSICIONES DE LA LEY FEDERAL DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES EN POSESIÓN DE LOS PARTICULARES, EN ADELANTE LA LFPDPPP. POR LO ANTERIOR, PONE A SU DISPOSICIÓN EL PRESENTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD, EN ARAS DE QUE EL TITULAR DE LOS DATOS PERSONALES, SE ENCUENTRE FACULTADO A EJERCITAR SU DERECHO A LA AUTODETERMINACIÓN INFORMATIVA.

1.2. ESTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD, SE PONE A DISPOSICIÓN DE LOS TITULARES EN LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET CUYO NOMBRE DE DOMINIO ES: www.osmodigital.com, EN ADELANTE DENOMINADO COMO LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL.

1.3. USTED (EN ADELANTE REFERIDO COMO EL "TITULAR" O LOS "TITULARES") AL INGRESAR Y UTILIZAR LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, DECLARA QUE ESTÁ ENTENDIENDO Y ACEPTANDO LOS TÉRMINOS Y LAS CONDICIONES CONTENIDOS EN ESTE AVISO Y OTORGA EXPRESAMENTE SU ACEPTACIÓN Y CONSENTIMIENTO UTILIZANDO PARA TAL EFECTO MEDIOS ELECTRÓNICOS, EN TÉRMINOS DE LO DISPUESTO POR EL ARTÍCULO 1803 DEL CÓDIGO CIVIL FEDERAL.

1.4. SI EL TITULAR NO ACEPTA EN FORMA ABSOLUTA Y COMPLETA LOS TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES DE ESTE AVISO, DEBERÁ ABSTENERSE DE PROPORCIONAR CUALQUIER TIPO DE DATO PERSONAL A OSMO DIGITAL POR CUALQUIER MEDIO INCLUYENDO LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET.

1.5. PARA EL CASO QUE EL TITULAR CONTINÚE EN EL USO DE LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, SEA EN FORMA TOTAL O PARCIAL, DICHA ACCIÓN SE CONSIDERARÁ COMO SU ABSOLUTA Y EXPRESA ACEPTACIÓN AL AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PUBLICADO POR OSMO DIGITAL EN LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET REFERIDA, EN EL MOMENTO EN QUE EL TITULAR PROPORCIONE SUS DATOS PERSONALES Y/O EN EL QUE TENGA ACCESO O SE LE PONGA A DISPOSICIÓN ESTE AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD.

1.6. LAS PARTES DECLARAN QUE AL NO EXISTIR, ERROR, DOLO, MALA FE O CUALQUIER OTRO VICIO DE LA VOLUNTAD QUE PUDIERA NULIFICAR LA VALIDEZ DEL PRESENTE INSTRUMENTO, AMBAS ACUERDAN EN SUJETARSE AL TENOR DE LO ESTIPULADO EN LAS SIGUIENTES:

Definiciones


2.1.- Datos Personales.- Cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable.

2.2.- Datos Personales Sensibles.- Aquellos datos personales que afecten a la esfera más íntima de su TITULAR, o cuya utilización indebida pueda dar origen a discriminación o conlleve un riesgo grave para éste. En particular, se consideran sensibles aquellos que puedan revelar aspectos como origen racial o étnico, estado de salud presente y futuro, información genética, creencias religiosas, filosóficas y morales, afiliación sindical, opiniones políticas, preferencia sexual.

2.3. Titular.- La persona física (TITULAR) a quien identifican o corresponden los datos personales.

2.4. Responsable. Persona física o moral (OSMO DIGITAL) de carácter privado que decide sobre el tratamiento de los datos personales.

2.5. Encargado.- La persona física o moral que sola o conjuntamente con otras trate datos personales por cuenta del responsable.

2.6. Tratamiento.- La obtención, uso (que incluye el acceso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia o disposición de datos personales), divulgación o almacenamiento de datos personales por cualquier medio.

2.6.1. Transferencia.- Toda comunicación de datos realizada a persona distinta del responsable o encargado del tratamiento.

2.6.2. Remisión.- La comunicación de datos personales entre el responsable y el encargado, dentro o fuera del territorio mexicano.

2.7. Tercero.- La persona física o moral, nacional o extranjera, distinta del TITULAR o del responsable de los datos personales.

2.8. Derechos ARCO.- Derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición.

2.9. Consentimiento Tácito.- Se entenderá que el titular ha consentido en el tratamiento de los datos, cuando habiéndose puesto a su disposición el Aviso de Privacidad, no manifieste su oposición.

2.10. Finalidades Primarias.- Aquellas finalidades para las cuales se solicitan principalmente los datos personales y por lo que se da origen a la relación entre OSMO DIGITAL y EL TITULAR.

 

Identidad y domicilio del responsable


3.1. El responsable de la obtención y tratamiento de los datos personales, es OSMO DIGITAL, la cual se compromete a respetar lo establecido en el presente Aviso de Privacidad (en lo sucesivo el “Aviso” o “Aviso de Privacidad” indistintamente), el cual está puesto a su disposición en cumplimiento a lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (en adelante, indistintamente “LFPDPPP” o “La Ley”) y, es aplicable respecto a los datos personales, que se recaban con motivo de las promociones y concursos que realiza OSMO DIGITAL, así como de los obtenidos con motivo de las actividades que realiza con los candidatos, trabajadores, clientes, prospectos de clientes, proveedores, prospectos de proveedores y/o socios de negocios o prestadores de servicios, visitantes o ganadores de las promociones o concursos a las instalaciones, visitantes de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL así como los usuarios de las redes sociales en las que participa OSMO DIGITAL.

3.2. El domicilio que para los efectos del presente aviso establece OSMO DIGITAL, es el ubicado en Calzada Central No. 45, Ciudad Graja, Zapopan, C.P. 45010, Jalisco, México.

Datos personales que se recaban


4.1. El TITULAR reconoce y acepta que OSMO DIGITAL podrá obtener, directamente y/o a través de encargados, los siguientes datos personales, atendiendo a la relación con cada TITULAR:

4.1.1. Candidatos o trabajadores:

Oficio o carrera profesional, edad, sexo, Registro Federal de Contribuyentes, CURP, número de licencia para conducir, datos escolares, conocimientos sobre idiomas y equipo de cómputo y oficina, información laboral, preferencias laborales, referencias laborales, referencias personales, disponibilidad para viajar, así como cualquier otro dato que EL TITULAR decida compartir mediante el envío a OSMO DIGITAL de su currículum vitae, etc. Documentación en copia: Acta de nacimiento, CURP, identificación oficial vigente, comprobante de estudios, comprobante de domicilio, Currículum Vitae.


4.1.2. Clientes, proveedores y/o prestadores de servicios: nombre, imagen, domicilio, CURP, R.F.C., datos fiscales, estado de cuenta, datos de contactos y puestos, área, teléfonos fijos y móviles, correos electrónicos, firma. Documentación en copia: Identificación oficial, referencias comerciales y/o personales.


4.1.3. Visitantes o Ganadores de promociones o concursos. Nombre, domicilio, firma, usuario de redes sociales y fotografía. Documentación. Identificación oficial vigente.

4.1.4. Usuario de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITALy redes sociales: información publicada en los perfiles de redes sociales, nombre, fotografías, correo electrónico. Documentos. Los que decida adjuntar en la página de internet el usuario.

4.2. EL TITULAR en este acto, otorga su consentimiento expreso en términos del artículo 8 de la LFPDPPP, para que OSMO DIGITAL, trate sus datos personales, incluidos los datos personales financieros y/o patrimoniales contenidos en ésta cláusula, para cumplir con las finalidades que establece el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

4.3. El TITULAR en este acto, bajo protesta de decir verdad, acepta que los datos que ha proporcionado a OSMO DIGITAL son veraces, actuales y correctos. Además, se compromete a sacar en paz y a salvo a OSMO DIGITAL de cualquier demanda o reclamación, derivada de los errores en los datos que le haya entregado.

4.4. OSMO DIGITAL manifiesta que no dará tratamiento a datos personales sensibles del TITULAR de ningún tipo.

4.5. OSMO DIGITAL manifiesta que podrá obtener los datos personales de EL TITULAR mediante las denominadas fuentes de acceso público, a efecto de validar, actualizar y contactar a EL TITULAR, respetando en todo momento la expectativa razonable de privacidad, a que se refiere el artículo 7 de la LFPDPPP.

4.6. OSMO DIGITAL usará información IP (Protocolo de Internet, por sus siglas en inglés Internet Protocol) para analizar cualquier tipo de amenazas a LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, así como para recabar información demográfica. Sin embargo, la información IP, en ningún caso será utilizada para identificar a los TITULARES,

Uso de “Cookies” y “web beacons”

5.1. OSMO DIGITAL reconoce que es posible que la PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL hagan uso de "cookies" en conexión con ciertas características o funciones. Las cookies son tipos específicos de información que un sitio web transmite al disco duro de la computadora del TITULAR con el fin de mantener los registros. Las cookies pueden servir para facilitar el uso de un sitio web, al guardar contraseñas y preferencias mientras EL TITULAR navega en Internet.

5.2. LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL no usa o guarda cookies para obtener datos de identificación personal de la computadora del TITULAR que no se hayan enviado originalmente como parte de la cookie.

 

5.3. Por su parte, las “web beacons” son imágenes insertadas en una página de Internet o correo electrónico, que puede ser utilizado para monitorear el comportamiento de un visitante, como almacenar información sobre la dirección IP del usuario, duración del tiempo de interacción en dicha página y el tipo de navegador utilizado, entre otros.

 

5.4. Aunque la mayoría de los navegadores aceptan “cookies” y “web beacons” automáticamente, EL TITULAR puede configurar su navegador para que no los acepte.

 

5.5. Para desactivar las “cookies”, debe seguir las siguientes instrucciones:

a) Internet Explorer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185;

b) Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Habilitar%20y%20deshabilitar%20cookies?s=deshabilitar+cookies&r=0&e=es&as=s;

c) Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.60/en/cookies.html;

d) Safari IPAD: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPad_iOS4_User_Guide.pdf;

e) Safari: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPhone_iOS3.1_User_Guide.pdf; y

f) Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py? hl=es&answer=95647

Finalidades del tratamiento de los datos personales


6.1. OSMO DIGITAL acepta y reconoce que podrá tratar directamente o a través de encargados, los datos personales del TITULAR, de conformidad al tipo de relación que tiene con éste, para las siguientes finalidades primarias:

6.1.1. El TITULAR- Candidato:

a) Ponerse en contacto con el TITULAR, vía correo electrónico a efecto de dar seguimiento, evaluar la experiencia y estudios de EL TITULAR, para conocer la viabilidad de ser seleccionado y, las posibilidades de éxito en el puesto que pretende desempeñar.


b) Realizar un expediente físico o digital del TITULAR que será resguardado en las oficinas de Recursos Humanos de OSMO DIGITAL, hasta por 5-cinco años, en caso de no ser seleccionado para el puesto que pretende desempeñar el Candidato.


6.1.2. El TITULAR- Trabajador:

a) Realizar un expediente físico o electrónico del TITULAR-Trabajador, que será conservado por OSMO DIGITAL, durante toda la vigencia de la relación laboral y por 5-cinco años luego de finalizada la misma.


b) Realizar los trámites necesarios de alta, baja o modificaciones al registro del TITULAR-Trabajador, ante las instituciones que se requiera.


c) Realizar los trámites necesarios para obtener la tarjeta de débito, para el depósito del salario y demás prestaciones generadas a favor del TITULAR- Trabajador.


d) Llevar a cabo el proceso de pago de salario y de prestaciones del TITULAR- Trabajador, así como descuentos de pensiones alimenticias requeridas por mandato judicial.


e) Llevar un control de asistencia a través de del mecanismo designado por OSMO DIGITAL.


f) Gestionar con aerolíneas y hoteles los viajes de negocios que requiera hacer el TITULAR- Trabajador.


g) Expedir las constancias laborales que le requiera el TITULAR- Trabajador.


h) Inscribir al TITULAR-Trabajador en los cursos, seminarios, talleres, o cualquier otro tipo de capacitación organizada por terceros, relacionada con las actividades o el giro que tiene OSMO DIGITAL.


i) Emisión de constancias de participación en cursos, seminarios o talleres que organice OSMO DIGITAL.


j) Elaboración de cartas o contratos de asignación de herramientas de trabajo que requiera el TITULAR-Trabajador para la ejecución de sus actividades laborales.


k) Exhibir el expediente del TITULAR-Trabajador, para acreditar el cumplimiento de los procesos en auditorías de calidad o auditorías contables, que son realizadas periódicamente a OSMO DIGITAL por terceros certificados en la materia correspondiente.


6.1.3. El TITULAR-Cliente y/o Prospecto de Cliente:

a) Contactarlo vía telefónica o por correo electrónico, para atender y dar seguimiento a las solicitudes de servicios o productos.


b) Registrarlos y actualizar los datos en el sistema de administración empresarial interno, para el acceso a los datos personales por las personas autorizadas para ello.


c) Realizar y almacenar un expediente físico y/o electrónico del TITULAR-Cliente durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por hasta 10-diez años posterior a la terminación de la relación comercial.


d) Elaboración de facturación electrónica y notas de crédito derivadas de los servicios y/o productos que comercializa


e) Realizar transacciones con instituciones de crédito, que resulten con motivo de las operaciones comerciales.


6.1.4. El TITULAR-Proveedor y/o Prospecto de Proveedor:

a) Dar de alta el perfil del Proveedor en el sistema de administración interna para el acceso por parte del personal autorizado para ello, que serán conservados durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por 10-diez años posteriores a finalizada la misma.


b) Contactarlo vía telefónica, por correo electrónico o por cualquier otro medio, para dar seguimiento a las solicitudes de servicios y/o productos que requiere


c) Realizar transferencias bancarias con motivo de las requisiciones de productos que le haga


d) Realizar las aclaraciones sobre los pagos.


e) Llevar un expediente físico y/o electrónico del Proveedor durante el tiempo que dure la relación comercial y por 10-diez años posteriores a su terminación por cualquier causa.


6.1.5. El TITULAR–Visitante o Ganador de promociones o concursos:

a) Realizar los trámites necesarios para la entrega de los premios a los que se haga acreedor el TITULAR en los casos en los que participe en las promociones o concursos que realice OSMO DIGITAL.


b) Realizar testimoniales en vídeo y/o audio de los ganadores de las promociones o concursos.


c) La grabación de video de los visitantes a las instalaciones que serán conservados hasta por 3-tres semanas desde que las mismas son obtenidas, para cuidar la seguridad de las personas y los bienes dentro de las instalaciones.


6.1.6. El TITULAR–Usuario de LA PÁGINA DE INTERET DE OSMO DIGITAL:

a) Contactar vía correo electrónico al TITULAR-Usuario, para atender y dar seguimiento a sus comentarios o solicitudes de servicios y/o productos.


b) Para acceder a las redes sociales en las que participa OSMO DIGITAL.


c) Para realizar los registros necesarios para participar en las promociones y/o dinámicas que organiza OSMO DIGITAL y/o terceros.


d) Para realizar una base de datos de Usuarios de la PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, que será conservada por un plazo de 5-cinco años desde su obtención.

6.2. OSMO DIGITAL tratará los datos personales del TITULAR para las siguientes finalidades secundarias:

a) Para el caso del TITULAR-Cliente, evaluar la calidad de los servicios y/o productos ofrecidos por OSMO DIGITAL, así como la calidad de atención a sus comentarios o solicitudes.


b) Realizar estudios internos sobre hábitos de consumo.


c) Para proporcionarle comunicaciones adicionales, información y promociones, tales como boletines informativos e invitaciones a eventos.


d) Informar vía correo electrónico sobre cambios o nuevos productos y/o servicios que estén relacionados con el producto y/o servicio solicitado por el TITULAR.


e) Generar informes internos sobre la utilización de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL.


f) Envíos masivos de mail marketing.


g) Para contactar al TITULAR-Usuario a fin de informarle de actualizaciones de LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, mensajes informativos y relativos a servicios, incluyendo actualizaciones de seguridad importantes.


h) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, proporcionar referencias sobre su desempeño y características personales del TITULAR-Trabajador, ya sea a futuros empleadores o instituciones crediticias, hasta por un periodo de 5-cinco años después de haberse terminado la relación laboral.


i) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Candidato, compartir datos con otras Bolsas de Trabajo, según el intercambio habitual que existe entre los reclutadores de personal.


j) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, enviar comunicaciones por cualquier medio de publicidad o descuentos que ofrezcan terceros a los TITULARES-Trabajadores de OSMO DIGITAL.


k) Para el caso de EL TITULAR-Trabajador, la contratación con terceros de seguros de vida o de gastos médicos mayores que se ofrezcan a los TITULARES-Trabajadores de OSMO DIGITAL.


6.3. En caso de que el titular no desee que sus datos personales sean utilizados para todas o algunas de las finalidades secundarias que se establecen en el apartado 6.2., deberá enviar una solicitud de revocación de su consentimiento, especificando las finalidades para las que desea que no sean tratados sus datos personales, al siguiente correo electrónico: hello@osmodigital.com

Limitaciones para el acceso y divulgación de los datos personales


7.1. OSMO DIGITAL se compromete a realizar su mejor esfuerzo para proteger la seguridad de los datos personales que el TITULAR le está entregando, mediante la celebración de actos jurídicos, el uso de tecnologías y sistemas antivirus, que controlen el acceso, uso o divulgación sin autorización de la información personal; para tal efecto, se almacena la información personal en bases de datos con acceso limitado que se encuentran en instalaciones controladas con mecanismos de seguridad; OSMO DIGITALse compromete a que la información proporcionada por el TITULAR, sea considerada con carácter confidencial, y utilizada bajo plena privacidad.

7.2. En este tenor, OSMO DIGITAL se obliga a tomar las medidas necesarias para garantizar que los encargados que utilice cumplan con lo establecido en el presente Aviso de Privacidad, con las obligaciones a su cargo y particularmente, con las disposiciones establecidas en el artículo 50 del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP.

7.3. Asimismo, OSMO DIGITAL se obliga a contratar servicios de cómputo en la nube que realicen el tratamiento de los datos personales de los TITULARES, siempre que los mismos respeten las previsiones del artículo 52 del Reglamento de la LFPDPPP.

Designado para tramitar las solicitudes de los TITULARES

8.1. En caso de que el TITULAR necesite revocar su consentimiento, así como Acceder, Rectificar, Cancelar u Oponerse al tratamiento de los datos personales que ha proporcionado, lo deberá hacer a través del Comité designado por OSMO DIGITAL, cuyos datos de contacto se describen a continuación:

Designado: Comité de Privacidad.

Correo electrónico: hello@osmodigital.com

 

Medios para revocar el consentimiento

9.1. El TITULAR de los datos personales podrá revocar el consentimiento que se otorga con la aceptación del presente. Dicha revocación del consentimiento que se otorga por medios electrónicos, se deberá de hacer observando el siguiente procedimiento, utilizando el formato que OSMO DIGITAL pone a su disposición:

9.2. Enviar un correo electrónico en atención al Comité de Privacidad designado en el punto 8-ocho del presente Aviso, mediante el cual serán atendidas dichas solicitudes.

9.3. Enviar una solicitud o mensaje de datos al correo electrónico antes precisado, en el que señale:

9.3.1. El nombre completo del TITULAR, domicilio y correo electrónico para recibir la respuesta que se genere con motivo de su solicitud.

9.3.2. El motivo de su solicitud.

9.3.3. Los argumentos que sustenten su solicitud o petición.

9.3.4. Documento oficial que acredite su identidad y que demuestre que es quien dice ser.

9.3.5. Fecha a partir de la cual, se hace efectiva la revocación de su consentimiento.

9.4. OSMO DIGITAL notificará por escrito, vía correo electrónico, al TITULAR, en un plazo máximo de 20-veinte días, contados desde la fecha en que se recibió la solicitud de revocación de su consentimiento para alguna o todas las finalidades secundarias, la resolución adoptada, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los 15-quince días siguientes a la fecha en que se comunica la respuesta, mediante un mensaje que contenga que ha ejecutado de todos los actos tendientes a revocar el consentimiento del TITULAR

 

Medios para ejercer los derechos ARCO

10.1. En caso de que el TITULAR necesite Acceder, Rectificar, Cancelar u Oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales que ha proporcionado a OSMO DIGITAL, el TITULAR deberá seguir el siguiente procedimiento, utilizando el formato que OSMO DIGITAL pone a su disposición:

10.2. Enviar un correo electrónico en atención al Comité de Privacidad, designado en el punto 8-ocho del presente Aviso, mediante el cual serán atendidas dichas solicitudes, señalando lo siguiente:

10.2.1. El nombre completo del TITULAR, domicilio y correo electrónico para recibir la respuesta que se genere con motivo de su solicitud.

10.2.2. El motivo de su solicitud.

10.2.3. Los argumentos que sustenten su solicitud o petición.

10.2.4. Documento oficial que acredite su identidad y que demuestre que es quien dice ser.

10.2.5. Descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que se busca ejercer alguno de los derechos ARCO, y cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.

10.2.6. Tratándose de solicitudes de rectificación de datos personales, el TITULAR deberá indicar, además de lo señalado, las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente su petición.

10.3. OSMO DIGITAL notificará al TITULAR, en un plazo máximo de 20-veinte días contados desde la fecha en que se recibió la solicitud de Acceso, Rectificación, Cancelación u Oposición, la resolución adoptada, a efecto de que, si resulta procedente, se haga efectiva la misma dentro de los 15-quince días siguientes a la fecha en que se comunica la respuesta. Tratándose de solicitudes de Acceso a datos personales, procederá la entrega previa acreditación de la identidad del solicitante o representante legal, según corresponda.

 

Transferencia de datos personales

11.1. OSMO DIGITAL transferirá los datos personales del TITULAR a favor de terceros, para las siguientes finalidades:

 

11.1.1. IMSS INFONAVIT y SAT, y/o equivalencias en los Estados Unidos Americanos y Canadá, a efecto de dar cumplimiento a la legislación laboral, de seguridad social, así como el pago de impuestos.

 

11.1.2. Instituciones bancarias, a efecto realizar el cobro o el pago de los productos o servicios, o el pago de los salarios de trabajadores, que requiere u ofrece OSMO DIGITAL para sus clientes, proveedores y trabajadores.

 

11.1.3. EL TITULAR acepta y reconoce que las transferencias anteriormente descritas son necesarias para cumplir con las obligaciones que tiene pactadas OSMO DIGITAL con el TITULAR por lo que no requiere su consentimiento para dichas transferencias.

11.2. No obstante lo anterior y, en caso de que se presenten vulneraciones de seguridad ocurridas en cualquier fase del tratamiento, que afecten de forma significativa los derechos patrimoniales o morales de los TITULARES, éstos serán informados por correo electrónico, de forma inmediata, a fin de que estos últimos puedan tomar las medidas correspondientes a la defensa de sus derechos, deslindando de cualquier responsabilidad a OSMO DIGITAL, si la vulneración no es imputable a él.

Modificaciones

12.1 Las partes acuerdan que el Aviso de Privacidad puede ser modificado en el tiempo y forma que OSMO DIGITAL lo determine, atendiendo al estudio y las regulaciones en materia de protección de datos personales surjan, por lo que se obliga a mantener actualizado el presente Aviso, para su consulta en LA PÁGINA DE INTERNET DE OSMO DIGITAL, a efecto de que en su caso, EL TITULAR se encuentre en posibilidad de ejercer sus derechos ARCO.

 

Autoridad garante

13.1. Si usted considera que su derecho a la protección de sus Datos Personales ha sido lesionado por alguna conducta u omisión de parte de OSMO DIGITAL, o presume alguna violación a las disposiciones previstas en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, su Reglamento y demás ordenamientos aplicables, podrá interponer su inconformidad o denuncia ante el Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI). Para mayor información, le sugerimos visitar su página oficial de Internet www.inai.org.mx.

 

Ley aplicable y jurisdicción

14.1. Las partes expresan que el presente Aviso de Privacidad, se regirá por las disposiciones legales aplicables en la República Mexicana, en especial, por lo dispuesto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento.

14.2. Para el caso de que exista una disputa o controversia, derivada de la interpretación, ejecución o cumplimiento del Aviso o de cualquiera de los documentos que del mismo se deriven, o que guarden relación con éste, las partes amigablemente, buscarán llegar a un acuerdo dentro de un plazo de 30-treinta días naturales siguientes, contados a partir de la fecha en que surja cualquier diferencia y se notifique por escrito sobre dicho evento a la contraparte, deduciendo el proceso de mediación ante el Tribunal Superior de Justicia de Guadalajara y sus regulaciones internas, vigentes al momento que se presente la controversia.

14.3. En caso de que las partes no lleguen a un acuerdo, convienen en este acto en someter todas las desavenencias que deriven del presente Aviso de Privacidad o de cualquiera de los documentos que del mismo se deriven, o que guarden relación con éste o con aquéllos, a ser resueltas de manera definitiva, sometiéndose a la competencia y leyes de los Tribunales de Guadalajara, expresamente a cualquier fuero distinto que por razones de sus domicilios presentes o futuros pudieren corresponderles.

 

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on October 12, 2020 in line with the laws of the United Mexican States and international agreements in relation to the protection of personal data. We encourage you to periodically check this page for updates to this policy.

 

 

PRIVACY NOTICE related to personal data, collected by OSMO DIGITAL Hereinafter referred to as ("OSMO DIGITAL")​

 

 

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personal Data’ (PD) is being used online. PD, as described in Mexican Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, is any information concerning an identified natural person or identifiable. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personal Data in accordance with our website.

General
 

1.1. OSMO DIGITAL IS A COMPANY COMMITTED WITH AND RESPECTFUL OF THE RIGHTS OVER THE PERSONAL DATA OF NATURAL PERSONS, RECOGNIZED IN ARTICLE 16, SECTION II OF THE POLITICAL CONSTITUTION OF THE UNITED MEXICAN STATES, AS WELL AS THE FEDERAL LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS, HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS LFPDPPP (ACRONYM IN SPANISH). THEREFORE, THE PRESENT PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO YOU, IN SAY THAT THE HOLDER OF THE PERSONAL DATA, IS ENTITLED TO EXERCISE THEIR RIGHT TO SELF-DETERMINATION OF INFORMATION.

 

1.2. THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE TO THE HOLDERS ON THE INTERNET PAGE WHOSE DOMAIN NAME IS: www.osmodigital.com, HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE.

1.3. YOU (HEREIN REFERRED AS THE "HOLDER" OR THE "HOLDER") BY ENTERING AND USING THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, DECLARE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND AND ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT AND CONSENT FOR SUCH EFFECT OF ELECTRONIC MEDIA, IN TERMS OF THE PROVISIONS OF ARTICLE 1803 OF THE FEDERAL CIVIL CODE.

1.4. IF THE HOLDER DOES NOT ABSOLUTELY AND COMPLETELY ACCEPT OF THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS NOTICE, THE HOLDER MUST REFRAIN FROM PROVIDING ANY KIND OF PERSONAL DATA TO OSMO DIGITAL BY ANY MEANS INCLUDING THE INTERNET PAGE.

 

1.5. IN THE EVENT THAT THE HOLDER CONTINUES TO USE THE  OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, WHETHER IN TOTAL OR A PARTIAL WAY, SUCH ACTION WILL BE CONSIDERED AS YOUR ABSOLUTE AND EXPRESS ACCEPTANCE OF THE PRIVACY NOTICE PUBLISHED BY OSMO DIGITAL ON THE INTERNET REFERENCE PAGE. THE MOMENT IN WHICH THE HOLDER PROVIDES THEIR PERSONAL DATA AND / OR IN WHICH THIS PRIVACY NOTICE IS MADE AVAILABLE OR ACCESSED.

 

1.6. THE PARTIES DECLARE THAT SINCE THERE IS NO ERROR, MALICE, BAD FAITH OR ANY OTHER VICE OF THE WILL THAT COULD NULLIFY THE VALIDITY OF THIS INSTRUMENT, THEY BOTH AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE FOLLOWING PROVISIONS:

 

Definitions

2.1.- Personal Data.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

 

2.2.- Sensitive Personal Data.- Those personal data that affect the most intimate sphere of the HOLDER, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions or sexual preference, are considered sensitive.

 

2.3. Holder.- The natural person (HOLDER) to whom the personal data identifies or corresponds.

 

2.4. Responsable. Individual or legal entity (OSMO DIGITAL) of a private nature who decides on the processing of personal data.

 

2.5. Person in charge.- The natural or legal person that alone or jointly with others processes personal data on behalf of the person in charge.

 

 

2.6. Treatment.- Obtaining, using (which includes access, handling, use, transfer or disposition of personal data), disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

 

2.6.1. Transfer.- Any communication of data made to a person other than the person in charge or in charge of the treatment.

 

2.6.2. Remission.- The communication of personal data between the person in charge and the person in charge, inside or outside the Mexican territory.

 

2.7. Third.- The natural or legal person, national or foreign, other than the HOLDER or the person responsible for the personal data.

 

2.8. ARCO Rights.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

 

2.9. Tacit Consent.- It will be understood that the owner has consented to the processing of the data, when the Privacy Notice having been made available to him, he does not express his opposition.

 

2.10. Primary Purposes.- Those purposes for which personal data are mainly requested and for which the relationship between OSMO DIGITAL and THE HOLDER is originated.

 

Identity and address of the person in charge


3.1. The person responsible for obtaining and processing personal data is OSMO DIGITAL, which undertakes to respect the provisions of this Privacy Notice (hereinafter the "Notice" or "Privacy Notice" interchangeably), which is made available to you in compliance to the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals (hereinafter, indistinctly "LFPDPPP" or "The Law") and, is applicable with respect to personal data, which are collected on the occasion of promotions and contests that OSMO DIGITAL carries out, as well as those obtained as a result of the activities carried out with candidates, workers, clients, prospects of clients, suppliers, prospects of suppliers and / or business partners or service providers, visitors or winners of the promotions or contests to the facilities, visitors to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE as well as users of the social networks in which OSMO DIGITAL participates.

 

3.2. The address that OSMO DIGITAL establishes for the purposes of this notice is located at Calzada Central No. 45, Ciudad Granja neighborhood, Zapopan, Zip Code 45010, Jalisco, Mexico.

 

Personal data that is collected

4.1. The HOLDER acknowledges and accepts that OSMO DIGITAL may obtain, directly and / or through managers, the following personal data, taking into account the relationship with each HOLDER:

 

4.1.1. Candidates or workers:

 

Occupation or professional career, age, gender, tax ID., social security number, driver's license number, school data, knowledge of languages ​​and computer and office equipment, employment information, employment preferences, employment references, personal references, availability to travel, as well as any other data that THE HOLDER decides to share by sending OSMO DIGITAL their resume, etc. Copy documentation: Birth certificate, social security number, valid official identification, proof of studies, proof of address, resume.

4.1.2. Clients, suppliers and / or service providers: name, image, address, SSN, tax ID, tax data, account statement, contact and position data, area, landlines and mobile phones, emails, signature. Documentation in copy: Official identification, commercial and / or personal references.


4.1.3. Visitors or Winners of promotions or contests. Name, address, signature, social media user and photograph. Documentation. Valid official identification.

 

4.1.4. User of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE and social networks: information published in the social network profiles, name, photographs, email. Documents Those that the user decides to attach to the website.

 

4.2. THE HOLDER in this act, grants their express consent in terms of article 8 of the LFPDPPP, so that OSMO DIGITAL, treats their personal data, including the personal financial and / or patrimonial data contained in this clause, to fulfill the purposes established in the this Privacy Notice.

 

4.3. The HOLDER in this act, under protest of telling the truth, accepts that the data that he has provided to OSMO DIGITAL are true, current and correct. In addition, it undertakes to remove OSMO DIGITAL safely from any demand or claim, derived from errors in the data that it has provided.

 

4.4. OSMO DIGITAL states that it will not treat sensitive personal data of the HOLDER of any kind.

 

4.5. OSMO DIGITAL states that it may obtain the personal data of THE HOLDER through the so-called sources of public access, in order to validate, update and contact THE HOLDER, respecting at all times the reasonable expectation of privacy, referred to in article 7 of the LFPDPPP.

 

4.6. OSMO DIGITAL will use IP information (Internet Protocol) to analyze any type of threats to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, as well as to collect demographic information. However, the IP information, in no case will be used to identify the HOLDERS,

 

Use of "Cookies" and "web beacons"

 

5.1. OSMO DIGITAL acknowledges that the OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE may use "cookies" in connection with certain features or functions. Cookies are specific types of information that a website transmits to the HOLDER's computer hard drive in order to maintain records. Cookies can be used to facilitate the use of a website, by saving passwords and preferences while THE HOLDER browses the Internet.

 

5.2. THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE does not use or save cookies to obtain personal identification data from the OWNER's computer that was not originally sent as part of the cookie.

 

5.3. For their part, "web beacons" are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user's IP address, duration of interaction time in said page and the type of browser used, among others.

 

5.4. Although most browsers accept "cookies" and "web beacons" automatically, THE HOLDER can configure browsers so that it does not accept them.

 

5.5. To disable "cookies", you must follow the following instructions:

 

a) Internet Explorer: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/283185;

 

b) Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Habilitar%20y%20deshabilitar%20cookies?s=deshabilitar+cookies&r=0&e=es&as=s;

 

c) Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/11.60/en/cookies.html;

 

d) Safari IPAD: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPad_iOS4_User_Guide.pdf;

 

e) Safari: http://manuals.info.apple.com/en_US/iPhone_iOS3.1_User_Guide.pdf; y

 

f) Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py? hl=es&answer=95647

 

Purposes of the processing of personal data


6.1. OSMO DIGITAL accepts and acknowledges that it may process directly or through managers, the OWNER's personal data, in accordance with the type of relationship it has with it, for the following primary purposes:

 

6.1.1. The HOLDER- Candidate:

 

a) Get in touch with the HOLDER, via email in order to monitor, evaluate the experience and studies of THE HOLDER, to find out the viability of being selected and the chances of success in the position they intend to perform.

b) Carry out a physical or digital file of the HOLDER that will be kept in the Human Resources offices of OSMO DIGITAL, for up to 5-five years, in case of not being selected for the position that the Candidate intends to perform.


6.1.2. The HOLDER- Worker:

 

a) Carry out a physical or electronic file of the HOLDER-Worker, which will be kept by OSMO DIGITAL, throughout the term of the employment relationship and for 5 to five years after the end of it.


b) Carry out the necessary procedures to register, cancel or modify the registry of the HOLDER-Worker, in the institutions that are required.


c) Carry out the necessary procedures to obtain the debit card, for the deposit of the salary and other benefits generated in favor of the HOLDER-Worker.


d) Carry out the process of payment of salary and benefits of the HOLDER-Worker, as well as discounts of alimony required by court order.

e) Keep an attendance control through the mechanism designated by OSMO DIGITAL.

f) Manage with airlines and hotels the business trips that the HOLDER-Worker requires.


g) Issue the labor certificates required by the HOLDER- Worker.

h) Register the HOLDER-Worker in courses, seminars, workshops, or any other type of training organized by third parties, related to the activities or business of OSMO DIGITAL.

i) Issuance of certificates of participation in courses, seminars or workshops organized by OSMO DIGITAL.

j) Preparation of letters or contracts for the assignment of work tools required by the HOLDER-Worker for the execution of their work activities.


k) Display the file of the HOLDER-Worker, to certify compliance with the processes in quality audits or accounting audits, which are periodically performed at OSMO DIGITAL by third parties certified in the corresponding matter.


6.1.3. The HOLDER-Client and / or Client Prospect:

 

a) Contact you by phone or email, to attend and follow up on requests for services or products.

b) Register and update the data in the internal business administration system, for access to personal data by the persons authorized to do so.

c) Carry out and store a physical and / or electronic file of the HOLDER-Client for the duration of the commercial relationship and for up to 10-10 years after the termination of the commercial relationship.


d) Preparation of electronic invoicing and credit notes derived from the services and / or products that it commercializes


e) Carry out transactions with credit institutions, resulting from commercial operations.


6.1.4. The HOLDER-Provider and / or Provider Prospect:

 

a) Register the Supplier's profile in the internal administration system for access by authorized personnel, which will be kept for the duration of the business relationship and for 10- ten years after it has ended.

b) Contact you by phone, by email or by any other means, to follow up on requests for services and / or products that you require.

c) Make bank transfers due to product requisitions made to you.


d) Make clarifications about payments.


e) Keep a physical and / or electronic file of the Provider for the duration of the business relationship and for 10-10 years after its termination for any reason.

6.1.5. The HOLDER-Visitor or Winner of promotions or contests:

 

a) Carry out the necessary procedures for the delivery of the prizes to which the HOLDER is credited in the cases in which they participate in the promotions or contests that OSMO DIGITAL carries out.

b) Make video and / or audio testimonials of the winners of promotions or contests.


c) The video recording of the visitors to the facilities that will be kept for up to 3-3 weeks from when they are obtained, to take care of the safety of people and property within the facilities.

6.1.6. The HOLDER – User of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE:

 

a) Contact the HOLDER-User via email, to attend and follow up on their comments or requests for services.

b) To access the social networks in which OSMO DIGITAL participates.

c) To make the necessary registrations to participate in the promotions and / or dynamics that OSMO DIGITAL and / or third parties organize.

d) To create a database of Users of the OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, which will be kept for a period of 5 to five years from its obtaining.

 

6.2. OSMO DIGITAL will process the OWNER's personal data for the following secondary purposes:

 

a) In the case of the HOLDER-Client, evaluate the quality of the services and / or products offered by OSMO DIGITAL, as well as the quality of attention to their comments or requests.


b) Carry out internal studies on consumer habits.


c) To provide you with additional communications, information and promotions, such as newsletters and invitations to events.

d) Inform via email about changes or new products and / or services that are related to the product and / or service requested by the HOLDER.

e) Generate internal reports on the use of THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE.

f) Massive mail marketing shipments.


g) To contact the HOLDER-User in order to inform him of updates to THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, informational messages and related to services, including important security updates.

h) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, provide references about their performance and personal characteristics of the HOLDER-Worker, either to future employers or credit institutions, up to a period of 5 to five years after the employment relationship has ended.

i) In the case of THE HOLDER-Candidate, share data with other Job Exchanges, according to the usual exchange that exists between personnel recruiters.

j) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, send communications by any means of advertising or discounts offered by third parties to the HOLDER-Employees of OSMO DIGITAL.

k) In the case of THE HOLDER-Worker, the contracting with third parties of life insurance or major medical expenses that are offered to the HOLDERS-Employees of OSMO DIGITAL.

6.3. In the event that the owner does not want their personal data to be used for all or some of the secondary purposes established in section 6.2., They must send a request for revocation of their consent, specifying the purposes for which they wish not to your personal data is processed, to the following email: hello@osmodigital.com

 

Limitations for access and disclosure of personal data

7.1. OSMO DIGITAL undertakes to make its best effort to protect the security of the personal data that the HOLDER is giving it, through the celebration of legal acts, the use of antivirus technologies and systems, which control access, use or disclosure without authorization of the personal information; For this purpose, personal information is stored in databases with limited access that are located in facilities controlled with security mechanisms; OSMO DIGITAL undertakes that the information provided by the HOLDER, is considered confidential, and used under full privacy.

7.2. In this tenor, OSMO DIGITAL is obliged to take the necessary measures to guarantee that the managers it uses comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice, with the obligations in charge and particularly, with the provisions established in article 50 of the Regulation of the LFPDPPP.

 

7.3. Likewise, OSMO DIGITAL undertakes to contract cloud computing services that process the personal data of the HOLDERS, provided that they respect the provisions of article 52 of the LFPDPPP Regulations.

 

Designated to process the applications of the HOLDERS

 

8.1. In the event that the HOLDER needs to revoke their consent, as well as Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the processing of the personal data that they have provided, they must do so through the Committee appointed by OSMO DIGITAL, whose contact details are described below:

 

Designated: Privacy Committee.

Email: hello@osmodigital.com

 

Means to revoke consent

 

9.1. The HOLDER of the personal data may revoke the consent granted with the acceptance of this. Said revocation of consent that is granted by electronic means, must be done observing the following procedure, using the format that OSMO DIGITAL makes available to you:

 

9.2. Send an email in attention to the Privacy Committee designated in point 8-eight of this Notice, through which said requests will be attended to.

 

9.3. Send a request or data message to the email specified above, in which you indicate:

 

9.3.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated on the occasion of your request.

 

9.3.2. The reason for your request.

 

9.3.3. The arguments that support your request or petition.

 

9.3.4. Official document that proves your identity and proves that you are who you say you are.

 

9.3.5. Date from which the revocation of your consent becomes effective.

 

9.4. OSMO DIGITAL will notify the HOLDER in writing, via email, within a maximum period of 20-twenty days, counted from the date on which the request to revoke your consent for any or all secondary purposes was received, the resolution adopted, to The effect that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15-fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated, by means of a message containing that it has carried out all the acts aimed at revoking the consent of the HOLDER.

 

Ways to exercise ARCO rights

 

10.1. In the event that the HOLDER needs to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose the processing of their personal data that they have provided to OSMO DIGITAL, the HOLDER must follow the following procedure, using the format that OSMO DIGITAL puts at their disposal:

10.2. Send an email in attention to the Privacy Committee, designated in point 8-eight of this Notice, by means of which said requests will be attended, noting the following:

 

10.2.1. The full name of the HOLDER, address and email to receive the response generated on the occasion of your request.

 

10.2.2. The reason for your request.

 

10.2.3. The arguments that support your request or petition.

 

10.2.4. Official document that proves your identity and proves that you are who you say you are.

 

10.2.5. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO rights, and any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data.

 

10.2.6. In the case of requests for rectification of personal data, the HOLDER must indicate, in addition to what is indicated, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports her request.

 

10.3. OSMO DIGITAL will notify the HOLDER, within a maximum period of 20-twenty days from the date on which the request for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition was received, the resolution adopted, in order that, if appropriate, the same within 15-fifteen days following the date the response is communicated. In the case of requests for Access to personal data, the delivery will proceed after proof of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate.

 

Transfer of personal data

 

11.1. OSMO DIGITAL will transfer the personal data of the HOLDER in favor of third parties, for the following purposes:

11.1.1. IMSS INFONAVIT and SAT, and / or its equivalents in the United States of America and Canada, in order to comply with labor legislation, social security, as well as the payment of taxes.

 

11.1.2. Banking institutions, in order to collect or pay for the products or services, or the payment of workers' wages, that OSMO DIGITAL requires or offers for its customers, suppliers and workers.

 

11.1.3. THE HOLDER accepts and acknowledges that the transfers described above are necessary to comply with the obligations that OSMO DIGITAL has agreed upon with the HOLDER, therefore, their consent is not required for said transfers.

 

11.2. Notwithstanding the foregoing and, in the event of security breaches occurring in any phase of the treatment, which significantly affect the economic or moral rights of the HOLDERS, they will be informed by email, immediately, in order to that the latter can take the corresponding measures to defend their rights, disclaiming any responsibility to OSMO DIGITAL, if the violation is not attributable to him.

 

Modifications

12.1 The parties agree that the Privacy Notice may be modified in the time and form that OSMO DIGITAL determines, taking into account the study and the regulations regarding the protection of personal data arise, for which it is obliged to keep this Notice updated, in order to your query on THE OSMO DIGITAL WEBSITE, so that, in your case, THE HOLDER is able to exercise their ARCO rights.

Guarantor authority

 

13.1. If you consider that your right to the protection of your Personal Data has been harmed by any conduct or omission on the part of OSMO DIGITAL, or you presume any violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, your Regulations and other applicable regulations, you may file your disagreement or complaint with the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI). For more information, we suggest you visit their official website www.inai.org.mx.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

14.1. The parties express that this Privacy Notice will be governed by the legal provisions applicable in the Mexican Republic, especially by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

 

14.2. In the event that there is a dispute or controversy, derived from the interpretation, execution or fulfillment of the Notice or any of the documents derived from it, or that are related to it, the parties amicably, will seek to reach an agreement within of a period of 30 - thirty following calendar days, counted from the date on which any difference arises and the counterpart is notified in writing about said event, deducting the mediation process in the Superior Court of Justice of Guadalajara and its Internal Regulations, in force at the time the dispute arises.

 

14.3. In the event that the parties do not reach an agreement, they agree in this act to submit all the disagreements that derive from this Privacy Notice or from any of the documents that derive from it, or that are related to it or to those, to be resolved definitively, submitting to the jurisdiction and laws of the Federal Administrative Authorities or Courts of Guadalajara, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them for reasons of their present or future addresses.

 
 

Our Privacy Policy